Keep It Fresh

You have not updated your profile in 0 days. Update your profile.


Processing, please wait...

Search

News / Events

Find out what Wexner Members, Fellows and Alumni are doing. Register for upcoming Institutes.

The Wexner Foundation Announces Its 2014 New Members, Fellows, and Scholars

Posted on Thursday, April 24, 2014

With thanks to all nominators, partners, selection committees, and candidates, The Wexner Foundation is pleased to announce the newest Wexner cohorts for 2014.
 

The Wexner Graduate Fellowship/Davidson Scholars Program, Class 27

 

Davidson Scholars

Jordanna Birnbaum, JPL, NYU Dual Degree (Wagner/Skirball)
David Block, JE, Azrieli School of Jewish Education and Administration (YU)
Alena Gomulina, JPL, Brandeis University (Hornstein/Heller)
Zoe Jick, JE, Harvard Divinity School
Sasha Kopp, JE, Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion
Alexis Mayer, JPL, Columbia School of Social Work and Business School
Daniel Olson, JE, NYU Steinhardt School of Culture Education and Human Development
Anna Serviansky, JE, Davidson Graduate School of Jewish Education (JTS)
Carine Warsawski, JPL, Northwestern University
Meira Zack, JPL, Fordham School of Social Work

Wexner Fellows

Daniel Goldberg, Rabbinate, Yeshiva University (RIETS)
Zelig Golden, Rabbinate, Aleph Rabbinical School
Ben Greenfield, Rabbinate, YCT Rabbinical School
Miriam Grossman, Rabbinate, Hebrew College Rabbinical School
Ari Lamm, JS, Princeton University
Rachel Marder, Rabbinate, Zeigler School of Rabbinical Studies (AJU)
Morris Panitz, Rabbinate, Zeigler School of Rabbinical Studies (AJU)
Dan Ross, Rabbinate, Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion
Leah Sarna, Rabbinate, Yeshivat Maharat
Amir Zinkow, Rabbinate, YCT Rabbinical School

Wexner Field Fellows

Elizabeth Fine, American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee
Jonah Geller, Capital Camps & Retreat Center
Ian Kandel, BBYO

 

Wexner Israel Fellowship, Class 26

Gil Avriel, Legal Advisor of The National Security Council, Prime Minister's Office
Aaron Fortus, Prime Minister's Office
Einat Hurvitz, Legal and Public Policy Director, Israel Religious Action Center (NGO)
Erez Padan, Jerusalem District Attorney's Office, Ministry of Justice
Ruthie Saragosti Paz, Director of International Development and Strategic Planning, Yedidim for Youth and Society (NGO)
Esti Shelly, Medical Technology & Infrastructure Administration, Ministry of Health
David Shternberg, Intelligence Corps, IDF

 

Wexner Heritage Program, 2014 Members

Denver 14
Jeff Aronheim
Jodi Asarch
Dirk Bird
Randy Brunschwig
Ilan Caplan
Jacqueline Cooper-Melmed
Andra Davidson
Rena Dulberg
Lisa Engbar
Daniel Feiner
Andrew Feinstein
Beth Margolis
Cintra Pollack
Matt Rich
Susan Rona
Ean Seeb
Jonathan Slatkin
Susan Stern
Dana Waldbaum
Seth Wong
Joann Zell

New England 14
Michelle Anfang
Adina Elfant
Seth Goodman
Daniel Gottfried
Elysa Graber-Lipperman
Sharon Hasbani
Lauren Hass
Meir Holtzberg
Scott Hurwitz
Dan Kates
Dan Kaufman
Eric Kornblum
Isaac Moss
Greg Patchen
Dena Schulman-Green
Jodi Schwartz
Amy Siege
Gayle Temkin
Melissa Weinstock
Amy Wistreich
  

San Francisco 14
Ron Beller
Matthew Gershuny
Josh Joseph
Monica Kuniyoshi
Nellie Levchin
Todd Lutwak
Doug Mandell
Alex Mann
Ken Meyer
Alison Pincus
Sue Reinhold
Tali Ronen
Olga Rybak
Susan Saal
Jim Scheinman
Wendy Verba
Lyn Werbach
Wendy Yanowitch
Jon Yolles
Randi Zuckerberg