Keep It Fresh

You have not updated your profilein 0 days. Update your profile.


Processing, please wait...

Search

Wexner Graduate Fellowship /
Davidson Scholars Program

Leadership Development for Jewish Communal Professionals in Graduate Schools

Complete Roster of Wexner Graduate Fellows and Alumni

Class 1
Gordon Bernat-Kunin
Matt Biers-Ariel
Edward Boraz
Tamra Dollin
Shoshana Gelfand
Fred Hyman
Andy Koren
Judd Kruger Levingston
Laura Meislin
Joyce Newmark
Carl Perkins
David Rosenberg
Howard Stecker
Lucy Tannen

Class 2
Hirsh Chinn
Carol Davidson
Jill Deutch
Susan Fendrick
David Glanzberg-Krainin
Deborah Glanzberg-Krainin
Shmuel Jablon
Aryeh/Robert Klapper
Laura Metzger
Phyllis Meyers
Phil Miller
Jordan Millstein
Daniel Nevins
Rayzel Raphael
Edward Rettig
Laura Samuels
Irine Schweitzer
Alan Spector
Adam Weisberg

Class 3
Yosef Abramowitz
Shani Bechhofer
Menashe Bleiweiss
Kenneth Carr
Rebecca Carr
Sandra Cohen
Susan Eiseman Levitin
Moji Javid-Smulewitz
Rachel Lopatin
Hillel Novetsky
Sara Paasche-Orlow
Rachel Sabath Beit-Halachmi
Miriam Senturia
Marc Sirinsky
Joel Sisenwine
Jonathan Spira-Savett

Class 4
J. H. Chajes
Deborah Eisenbach-Budner
Barb Gelb
Elliot Goldberg
Rachel Jacobs
Igor Kotler
Daniel Levin
Caren Levine
Ann Luban
Scott Meltzer
Leon Morris
Jennie Rosenn
Jonathan Rudnick
Benjamin Samuels
Robert Scheinberg
Don Seeman
Dafna Siegman

Class 5
Nina Bruder
Charles Glick
Penina Grossberg
Robin Judd
Jeremy Kalmanofsky
Alisa Kurshan
Chaviva Levin
Asher Lopatin
Jay Moses
David Rosenn
Howard Ruben
Jonathan Schreiber
Abe Socher 
Leah Strigler
Lewis Warshauer

Class 6
Jennifer Bayer
Assaf Bednarsh
Matthew Berkowitz
Kenneth Chasen
Fred Dobb
Wesley Gardenswartz
David Hoffman
David Kessel
Frederick Klein
Eli Kornreich
Michelle Lynn-Sachs
Or Mars
David Osachy
Wendy Rosov
Michal Smart
Scott Sokol
Abigail Sosland

Class 7
Daniel Aronson
Jacob Blumenthal
Dena Glasgow
Shai Held
Sheila Jelen
Rebecca Kobrin
Jonathan Krasner
Julie Lambert
David Lerner
Eitan Mayer
Michael Miller
Elana Paru
Marina Rustow
Moshe Simon-Shoshan
Mira Wasserman
Jeremy Wexler
Roderick Young

Class 8
Robin Axelrod
Warren Bass
Lauren Berkun
Caron Blau Rothstein
Nina Butler
Chaim Galfand
Alyssa Gray
Lev Herrnson
Shaul Kelner
Marc Kramer
Michael Latz
Aaron Panken z"l
Eve Rudin
Valerie Thaler
Angela Warnick Buchdahl
Dov Weiss

Class 9
Miriam Burg
Shamir Caplan
Joshua Cypess
Serena Eisenberg
Stephanie Fink
Rebecca Fletcher
Sarah Gershman
Madeline Kochen
Danna Livstone
Amber Powers
Adam Raskin
Esther Reed
Rae Ringel
Andrew Rosenblatt
Laura Sheinkopf
Raquel Ukeles
Rami Wernik z"l
Barry Wimpfheimer
Meredith Woocher


Class 10
Amy Amiel
Jeremy Bandler
Mara Benjamin
Gina Fass
Beth Finger
Michelle Fisher
John Fishman
Laura Gold
Dina Huebner
Jon Levisohn
Rafi Rone
Joanna Samuels
Lisa Schlaff
Jenny Solomon
Jan Uhrbach
Keith Zakheim

Class 11
Deena Aranoff
Sarah Benor
Jonathan Crane
Paula Mack Drill
Adina Epelman
Rachel Goldenberg
Yuri Hronsky
Benjamin Jacobs
Jill Jacobs
Joe Kanofsky
Rachel Kest
James Loeffler
Rachel Nussbaum
Noam Pianko
Nina Price
Ethan Tucker
Joshua Waxman
Dinah Zeltser Winant

Class 12
Joshua Chadajo    
Lila Corwin Berman
Barat Ellman
Shira Epstein
Ira Goldberg
Lisa Grushcow
Tamar Jacobowitz
Barry Kislowicz
Melissa Klein
Shira Reifman
Julie Roth
Jeffrey Saxe
Tracy Sivitz
Chaim Strauchler
Annie Tucker
Melissa Werbow

Class 13
Julie Adler
Wendy Amsellem
Aaron Bayer
Naomi Brenner
Ari Gauss
Laurie Hahn Tapper
Stephen Hazan Arnoff
Jane Kanarek
Brett Krichiver
Faye Lederman
Rachel Levy
Sacha Litman
Robin Nafshi
Ken Richmond
Jane-Rachel Schonbrun
Andrea Siegel
Miriam Stern

Class 14
Amichaim Abramson
Allison Cook
Beth Cousens
Aaron Dorfman
Josh Feigelson
Dara Frimmer
Marc Gitler
Orit Kent
Sari Laufer
Yosie Levine
Miriam Margles
Rachel Neis
Michael Rosenberg
Jennie Rosenfeld
Ahud Sela
Shira Stutman
Aviva Sufian
Melissa Weintraub

Class 15
Justus Baird
Yael Bendat-Appell
Audrey Berkman
Jethro Berkman
Adina Dubin Barkinskiy
Jacob Fine
Nadine Greenfield-Binstock
Aaron Hahn Tapper
Shana Kantor
Elie Kaunfer
Yehuda Kurtzer
Elana Perry
Hannah Pressman
Elisha Russ-Fishbane
Elizabeth Sacks
Allen Selis
Tali Zelkowicz

Class 16
Michael Bergman
Noah Bickart
Yaacob Dweck
Leslie Ginsparg Klein
Seth Goren
Vanessa Grajwer
Jonathan Gribetz
Akiva Herzfeld
Michael Kay
Abby Kornfeld
Asher Oser
Shulamith Passow
Rebecca Rosenthal
Rebecca Silvera Sasson
Ariana Silverman
Elizabeth Stoll
Stefanie Zelkind
Michael Zoosman

Class 17
David Bryfman
Adam Cutler
Isabel de Koninck
Steven Exler
Jenny Goldstein
David Koffman
Karen Plotkin Farzad
Elizabeth Richman
Yona Shem-Tov
Noam Silverman
Rachel Timoner
David Wolkenfeld
Sivan Zakai

Class 18
Anat Barber
Joseph Berman
James Bornstein
Jessica Fechtor
Eliot Goldstein
Menachem Hecht
Charles Schwartz
David Segal
David Shyovitz
Adena Silberstein
Devin Villarreal

Class 19
Amy Deutsch
Carla Fenves
Shira Hammerman
Amiel Hersh
Rachel Isaacs
Sarit Kattan Gribetz
Adena Kirstein
Jacob Labendz
Jill Levy
Nessa Liben
Katherine Light Soloway
Shoshanna Lockshin
Ariela Pelaia
Hindy Poupko
Jordan Rosenberg
David Russo
Effy Unterman
Emily Walsh Fox
Shmuly Yanklowitz

Class 20
Ilana Aisen    
Eitan Bendavid
Emily Cook
Jacob Cytryn
Joshua Frankel
Vicky Glikin
Moshe Goldfeder
Frayda Gonshor Cohen
Shulamit Izen
Rachel Joseph
Anne Lewis
Jessica Marglin
Jessica Meyer
Abraham Narrow-Tilonsky
Wendy Paler
Jason Rubenstein
Elias Sacks
Suzanne Stone
Sharon Weiss-Greenberg

Class 21
Adina Allen
Seth Anziska
D'ror Chankin-Gould
Noah Cheses
Alex Freedman
Ari Gordon
Judith Greenberg
Daniel Kirzane
Rachel Lerner
Arielle Levites
Lev Meirowitz Nelson
Zev Nagel
Daniel Passow
Samantha Pohl
Jonathan Ravanshenas
Erin Stiebel
Farrah Udell
Naomi Weiss
Sunny Yudkoff

Class 22
Cynthia Bernstein
Nir Buchler
Rafael Cashman
William Eleff
Shoshana Friedman
Debra Glasberg Gail
Megan GoldMarche
Steven Green
Daniel Held
Marc Herman
Avi Killip
Aaron Lerner
Nehama Libman
Elizabeth Miller
Lea New Minkowitz
Sarah Ossey
Jason Rodich
Joshua Schwartz
Mordecai Walfish
Simcha Willig

Class 23
Evelyn Baz
Shira Billet
Michael Emerson
Julie Finkelstein
Jeni Friedman
Maital Friedman
Sarit Horwitz
Tova Katz
Jared Matas
Sara Meirowitz
Avi Miller
Liz Piper-Goldberg
Jonathan Pomeranz
Reuben Posner
Matt Reingold
Aviva Richman
Justin Rosen Smolen
Miriam Wajnberg
Ruthie Warshenbrot

Class 24
Rachel Ackoff
Julie Aronowitz
Etta Bendavid
Yehuda Bernstein
Mijal Bitton
Adina Gerver
Reyzl Geselowitz
Lisa Green
Simcha Gross
Daniel Lange
Lauren Levy
Joshua Nason
Ora Nitkin-Kaner
Benjamin Ross
Andrew Scheer
Daniel Smokler
Avi Strausberg
Bryan Wexler
Edmond Zuckier

Class 25
Naomi Adland
Abraham Berkovitz
Elizabeth Bonney
Tuvia Brander
Emily Cohen
Joshua Fixler
Malka Fleischmann
Hadas Fruchter
Alexander S. Glassman
Ziva Hassenfeld
Jonah Heilman
Dalit Horn
Emily Langowitz
David Michaels
Abigail Phelps
Yael Steiner
Rebecca Stone Kagedan
Raysh Weiss
Matthew Williams

Class 26
Aliza Abrams Konig
Guila Benchimol
Yakov Danishefsky
Michael Friedman
Rachel Gross-Prinz
Jonah Hassenfeld
Ilana Horwitz
Juliana Karol
Sheila Katz
Georgette Kennebrae
Gilah Kletenik
Eliezer Lehmann
Melanie Levav
Elisheva Massel
Sarah Mulhern
Justin Pines
Jeremy Ragent
Lauren Schuchart
Sara Smith
Jennifer Weinstock
Akiko Yonekawa

Class 27
Jordanna Amsel
David Block
Elizabeth Fine
Jonah Geller
Daniel Goldberg
Zelig Golden
Alexis Goldstein
Alena Gomulina
Benjamin Greenfield
Miriam Grossman
Zoe Jick
Ian Kandel
Sasha Kopp
Tzvi Lamm
Rachel Marder
Daniel Olson
Morris Panitz
Dan Ross
Leah Sarna
Anna Serviansky
Carine Warsawski
Meira Zack
Amir Zinkow

Class 28
Tali Adler
Sara Aeder
Zohar Atkins
Nora Feinstein
Erica Goldman
Sam Greenberg
Hilly Haber
Aaron Henne
Menachem Kaiser
Jonathan Kelsen
Chavie Lieber
Shoshana Olidort
Steven Philp
Joshua Satok
Ezra Seligsohn
Tilly Shames
Ariel Shapiro
Sarah Shulkind
Adam Strater
Joshua Suchoff
Gabriel Weinberg
Ari Witkin

Class 29
Jessica Belasco
Jacob Bernstein
Talia Cohen
Tyler Dratch
Shir Yaakov Feit
Mollie Feldman
Simon Goldberg
Shani Gross
Zev Hurwitz
Gita Karasov
Dalia Krusner
David Manchester
Nathaniel Moldoff
Andrew Oberstein
Benjamin Perlstein
Adir Pinchot
Rebecca Richman
Mariel Schwartz
Taylor Winfield

Class 30
Viktoria Bedo
Shua Brick
Rachel Cohn
Eliane Dreyfuss
Joey Glick
Julie Golding
Vanessa Harper
Becca Hecht
Rebecca Hornstein
Yitz Landes
Rose Levenson
David Micley
Tuvy Miller
Deborah Sacks Mintz
Sarah Moody
Aaron Portman
Liya Rechtman
Rachel Smith
David Stein
Zissy Turner
Maya Zinkow

Class 31
Tzvi Benoff     
David Shmidt Chapman
Madeline Cooper
Gabriel Falk   
Chelsea Feuchs
Jack Zev Hait
Maia Ipp                                      
Sam Langstein
Orlea Miller
Phreddy Nosanwisch
Kendell Pinkney
Jacqueline Rafii
Shani Rosenbaum         
Sivan Rotholz
Yoav Schaefer
Erica Shaps          
Liz Shayne        
Michaela Slutsky                                            
Leead Staller
Dave Yedid

 


NEWS / EVENTS

Happenings September/October 2018

Check out our list of milestones in the lives of the Wexner Network.

More

BLOG

Speak Differently and Think Bigly

In a year of surprising, radical and sometimes tragic transitions, at least one has been honorable a…

More