Leadership Library

The Wexner Foundation offers an abundance of resources to our Alumni, Fellows and Members, as well as to individuals in search of Jewish leadership tools. Over the years, The Foundation has collected our video lessons, years of blog posts and many more Jewish leadership resources.

We’re thrilled to be able to share a continually updated list of all known published works by those in our network as well. Please update with your work following the format provided.

Please explore our site and utilize any resources relevant for your needs. Please credit The Wexner Foundation and the creator of the content. If you have any additional questions or would like to add your published piece to our list, please contact Becca Thomas.

Filter Library

By Topic

Clear Selection
  • Activism
  • Antisemitism
  • Climate Change
  • Community
  • COVID-19
  • Crisis Leadership
  • Education
  • Elul
  • Foundation Moments
  • Holidays
  • Holocaust
  • Israel
  • Leadership through Torah
  • Loss
  • Politics
  • Wexner Field Fellowship
  • Wexner Graduate Fellowship/Davidson Scholars Program
  • Wexner Heritage Program Seminars
  • Wexner Israel Fellowship
  • Wexner Senior Leaders
  • Wexner Service Corps

By Faculty

Clear Selection
  • Abrahamson, Rabbi Elka
  • Abramowitz, Yosef I.
  • Adiri (WIF Class 24), Udi
  • Afek (WSL 2016), Professor Arnon
  • Arnoff, Dr. Stephen Hazan
  • Ayalon, Ami
  • Bartos (WHP Philadelphia 16), Jeff
  • Beeri (WIF Class 20), Dr. Maurit
  • Belasco (WGF/DS Class 29), Jessica
  • Berkowitz (WGF/DS Class 6), Rabbi Matt
  • Berlin, Kara Logan
  • Bernstein, Maya
  • Bitton (WGF/DS Class 24), Dr. Mijal
  • Born, Amy
  • Braham (WHP San Francisco 18), Dr. Sabrina
  • Bronznick, Shifra
  • Brous, Rabbi Sharon
  • Brown, Dr. Erica
  • Bryfman (WGF/DS 17), David
  • Buchdahl (WGF/DS Class 8), Rabbi Angela
  • Butler, Professor Anthea
  • Calderon, Dr. Ruth
  • Case, Tonda
  • Chasen (WGF/DS Class 6), Rabbi Ken
  • Clay, Andria D
  • Cohn (WHP Atlanta 18), Dr. Amanda
  • Cooks, Gali
  • Cowan z"l, Rabbi Rachel
  • Cytryn (WGF/DS 20), Jacob
  • Dagan (WIF Class 24), Yotam
  • Dorfman (WGF/DS Class 14), Rabbi Aaron
  • Eger, Dr. Edith Eva
  • Eisen, Lisa
  • Epstein (WFF Class 1), Rabbi Shira Koch
  • Exler (WGF/DS 17), Rabbi Steven
  • Feinstein, Rabbi Ed
  • Finestone, Barry
  • Fisher, Professor Arna Poupko
  • Friedman, Matti
  • Frishman, Rabbi Elyse
  • Gelfand (WGF/DS Class 1), Rabbi Shoshana
  • Gergen, David
  • Glikin (WGF/DS Class 20), Cantor Vicky
  • Golan (WIF Class 14), Major General Yair
  • Goodman (WHP Philadelphia 16), Shira
  • Green, Ginna
  • Green, Rabbi Art
  • Greenblatt, Jonathan
  • Harlev (WIF Class 18), Dr. Efrat
  • Harry Wexner
  • Heifetz, Professor Ron
  • Held (WGF/DS Class 7), Rabbi Shai
  • Henne (WGF/DS Class 28), Aaron
  • Herman, Felicia
  • Hoffman, Rabbi Larry
  • Horvilleur, Rabbi Delphine
  • Horwitz (WGF/DS 23), Rabbi Sarit
  • Hurwitz (WFF Class 1), Rabba Sara
  • Ingber, Rabbi David
  • Jacobs, Rabbi Rick
  • Kagedan (WGF/DS Class 25), Rebecca Stone
  • Kamenir-Reznik, Janice
  • Katz, Rabbi Ysoscher
  • Kaufman, Ilana
  • Kaunfer (WGF/DS Class 15), Rabbi Elie
  • Kay (WGF/DS Class 16), Dr. Michael
  • Kellerman, Barbara
  • Kennebrae (WGF/DS Class 26), Rabbi Georgette
  • Koenig-Yair (WIF Class 24), Adv. Tziona
  • Kushner, Rabbi Noa
  • Laguatan, Joan
  • Lappe, Rabbi Benay
  • Levine (WGF/DS Class 14), Rabbi Yosie
  • Linsky, Marty
  • Lipstadt, Professor Deborah
  • Makovsky, David
  • Mandel (WHP New York 16), Andrew
  • Mars (WGF/DS Class 6), Or
  • Melchior, Rabbi Jair
  • Melmed (WHP Denver 10), Jacki Cooper
  • Messinger (WHP Palo Alto 00), Daryl
  • Monroe, Rachel Garbow
  • Moses (WGF/DS Class5), Rabbi Jay Henry
  • Namdar, Ruby
  • Nussbaum (WGF/DS Class 11), Rabbi Rachel
  • Ophir-Flint (WIF Class 24), Netaly
  • Paley, Rabbi Michael
  • Panitz (WGF/DS Class 27), Rabbi Morris
  • Panken z"l (WGF/DS Class 8), Rabbi Aaron
  • Peres z"l, Shimon
  • Pesner, Rabbi Jonah Dov
  • Poupko (WGF/DS Class 19), Hindy
  • Robichaud, Professor Chris
  • Rosen (WHP San Francisco 08), Jeff
  • Rosen, Ayelet
  • Rosenn (WGF/DS Class 4), Rabbi Jennie
  • Rosenn (WGF/DS Class 5), Rabbi David
  • Roth, Rabbi Dr. Daniel
  • Rothman, Jay
  • Rothstein, Rabbi Isaiah
  • Rubinstein, Rabbi Peter
  • Ruttenberg (WFF Class 2), Rabbi Danya
  • Sacks z"l, Rabbi Lord Jonathan
  • Samuels (WGF/DS Class 10), Rabbi Joanna
  • Savage, Nigel
  • Schacter, Rabbi JJ
  • Schwartz, Dr. Rivka Press
  • Schwarz, Roger
  • Shapira, Allison
  • Sherman, Ambassador Wendy
  • Shulkind (Pilot WFF and WGF/DS 28), Sarah
  • Sisenwine (WGF/DS 3), Rabbi Joel
  • Slonim, Rivkah
  • Solomon (WHP Philadelphia 16), Laura
  • Sosland, Rabbi Abby
  • Spira-Savett (WGF/DS Class 3), Rabbi Jon
  • Spitalnick, Amy
  • Steinharter (WFF Class 2), Josh
  • Stutman (WGF/DS Class 14), Rabbi Shira
  • Tal, Alon
  • Tankel (WFF 1), Stephanie
  • Taub, Daniel
  • Tucker (WGF/DS Class 11), Rabbi Ethan
  • Uhrbach (WGF/DS Class 10), Rabbi Jan
  • Weinstein (WSL 2019), Dr. Orly
  • Wexner, Abigail
  • Wexner, Les
  • Wolpe, Rabbi David
  • Woocher, Dr. Meredith
  • Yanklowitz (WGF/DS Class 19), Dr. Rabbi Shmuly
Joshua Series Part 2
Tucker (WGF/DS Class 11), Rabbi Ethan
Holidays, Leadership through Torah
January 8, 2012
Joshua Series
Panken z"l (WGF/DS Class 8), Rabbi Aaron
Holidays, Leadership through Torah
January 8, 2012

Page 31 of 31