Leadership Library

The Wexner Foundation offers an abundance of resources to our Alumni, Fellows and Members, as well as to individuals in search of Jewish leadership tools. Over the years, The Foundation has collected our video lessons, years of blog posts and many more Jewish leadership resources.

We’re thrilled to be able to share a continually updated list of all known published works by those in our network as well. Please update with your work following the format provided.

Please explore our site and utilize any resources relevant for your needs. Please credit The Wexner Foundation and the creator of the content. If you have any additional questions or would like to add your published piece to our list, please email info@wexner.net

Filter Library

By Topic

Clear Selection
  • Activism
  • Antisemitism
  • Climate Change
  • Community
  • COVID-19
  • Crisis Leadership
  • Education
  • Elul
  • Foundation Moments
  • Gender
  • Holidays
  • Holocaust
  • Israel
  • Israeli and Zionist History
  • Leadership through Torah
  • Loss
  • Politics
  • Wexner Field Fellowship
  • Wexner Graduate Fellowship/Davidson Scholars Program
  • Wexner Heritage Program Seminars
  • Wexner Israel Fellowship
  • Wexner Senior Leaders
  • Wexner Service Corps
  • Wexner Summits

By Faculty

Clear Selection
  • Abrahamson, Rabbi Elka
  • Abramowitz, Yosef I.
  • Adiri (WIF Class 24), Udi
  • Afek (WSL 2016), Professor Arnon
  • Amanda Pogany
  • Amit David WIF 22 and Alit Wiel Shafran WIF 29
  • Arnoff, Dr. Stephen Hazan
  • Avi Bitron (WIF 15) and Shay Jean (WSL 2016)
  • Ayalon, Ami
  • Bartos (WHP Philadelphia 16), Jeff
  • Beeri (WIF Class 20), Dr. Maurit
  • Belasco (WGF/DS Class 29), Jessica
  • Berkowitz (WGF/DS Class 6), Rabbi Matt
  • Berlin, Kara Logan
  • Bernstein, Maya
  • Bitton (WGF/DS Class 24), Dr. Mijal
  • Born, Amy
  • Bowles, Professor Hannah Riley Bowles
  • Braham (WHP San Francisco 18), Dr. Sabrina
  • Bronznick, Shifra
  • Brous, Rabbi Sharon
  • Brown, Dr. Erica
  • Bryfman (WGF/DS 17), David
  • Buchdahl (WGF/DS Class 8), Rabbi Angela
  • Butler, Professor Anthea
  • Calderon, Dr. Ruth
  • Cantor Jacqueline Rafii
  • Carmel Satinger WSL 16 &amp, Keren Morag WIF 13
  • Carmel Satinger WSL 16 and Keren Morag WIF 13
  • Case, Tonda
  • Chasen (WGF/DS Class 6), Rabbi Ken
  • Chava Mirel
  • Clay, Andria D
  • Cohn (WHP Atlanta 18), Dr. Amanda
  • Cooks, Gali
  • Cowan z"l, Rabbi Rachel
  • Cytryn (WGF/DS 20), Jacob
  • Dagan (WIF Class 24), Yotam
  • Daniel Held (WGF/DS Class 22)
  • David Strulowitz
  • Dorfman (WGF/DS Class 14), Rabbi Aaron
  • Dr. Tamar Elram WIF 22 and Dr. Shmulik Hirschmann WSL 16
  • Eger, Dr. Edith Eva
  • Eisen, Lisa
  • Epstein (WFF Class 1), Rabbi Shira Koch
  • Exler (WGF/DS 17), Rabbi Steven
  • Feinstein, Rabbi Ed
  • Finestone, Barry
  • Fisher, Professor Arna Poupko
  • Friedman, Matti
  • Frishman, Rabbi Elyse
  • Gelfand (WGF/DS Class 1), Rabbi Shoshana
  • Gergen, David
  • Glikin (WGF/DS Class 20), Cantor Vicky
  • Golan (WIF Class 14), Major General Yair
  • Goodman (WHP Philadelphia 16), Shira
  • Green, Ginna
  • Green, Rabbi Art
  • Greenblatt, Jonathan
  • Harlev (WIF Class 18), Dr. Efrat
  • Harry Wexner
  • Heifetz, Professor Ron
  • Held (WGF/DS Class 7), Rabbi Shai
  • Henne (WGF/DS Class 28), Aaron
  • Herman, Felicia
  • Hoffman, Rabbi Larry
  • Horvilleur, Rabbi Delphine
  • Horwitz (WGF/DS 23), Rabbi Sarit
  • Hurwitz (WFF Class 1), Rabba Sara
  • Ingber, Rabbi David
  • Jacobs, Rabbi Rick
  • Joey Weisenberg
  • Kagedan (WGF/DS Class 25), Rebecca Stone
  • Kamenir-Reznik, Janice
  • Katz, Rabbi Ysoscher
  • Kaufman, Ilana
  • Kaunfer (WGF/DS Class 15), Rabbi Elie
  • Kay (WGF/DS Class 16), Dr. Michael
  • Kellerman, Barbara
  • Kennebrae (WGF/DS Class 26), Rabbi Georgette
  • Keshet Starr
  • Koenig-Yair (WIF Class 24), Adv. Tziona
  • Kushner, Rabbi Noa
  • Laguatan, Joan
  • Lappe, Rabbi Benay
  • Larry Moses
  • Levine (WGF/DS Class 14), Rabbi Yosie
  • Linsky, Marty
  • Lipstadt, Professor Deborah
  • Makovsky, David
  • Mandel (WHP New York 16), Andrew
  • Mars (WGF/DS Class 6), Or
  • McKibben, Bill
  • Melchior, Rabbi Jair
  • Melmed (WHP Denver 10), Jacki Cooper
  • Merri Lovinger Arian
  • Messinger (WHP Palo Alto 00), Daryl
  • Michal Shalem
  • Monroe, Rachel Garbow
  • Moses (WGF/DS Class5), Rabbi Jay Henry
  • Moshe Keinan (WIF 8) and Orli Garti-Seroussi (WIF 8)
  • Nadav Tamir
  • Namdar, Ruby
  • Nussbaum (WGF/DS Class 11), Rabbi Rachel
  • Ophir-Flint (WIF Class 24), Netaly
  • Paley, Rabbi Michael
  • Panitz (WGF/DS Class 27), Rabbi Morris
  • Panken z"l (WGF/DS Class 8), Rabbi Aaron
  • Peres z"l, Shimon
  • Pesner, Rabbi Jonah Dov
  • Peterson, Curtis
  • Poupko (WGF/DS Class 19), Hindy
  • Rabbi David Ingber
  • Rabbi Elie Kaunfer (WGF/DS Class 15)
  • Rabbi Shira Stutman
  • Robichaud, Professor Chris
  • Rosen (WHP San Francisco 08), Jeff
  • Rosen, Ayelet
  • Rosenn (WGF/DS Class 4), Rabbi Jennie
  • Rosenn (WGF/DS Class 5), Rabbi David
  • Roth, Rabbi Dr. Daniel
  • Rothman, Jay
  • Rothstein, Rabbi Isaiah
  • Rubinstein, Rabbi Peter
  • Ruttenberg (WFF Class 2), Rabbi Danya
  • Sacks z"l, Rabbi Lord Jonathan
  • Samuels (WGF/DS Class 10), Rabbi Joanna
  • Sarah Aroeste
  • Savage, Nigel
  • Schacter, Rabbi JJ
  • Schwartz, Dr. Rivka Press
  • Schwarz, Roger
  • Shahar Solar
  • Shapira, Allison
  • Sherman, Ambassador Wendy
  • Shulkind (Pilot WFF and WGF/DS 28), Sarah
  • Sisenwine (WGF/DS 3), Rabbi Joel
  • Sivan Lehavi WSL 23 and  Havatzelet Yahel WIF 18
  • Sivanie Shiran
  • Slonim, Rivkah
  • Solomon (WHP Philadelphia 16), Laura
  • Sosland, Rabbi Abby
  • Spira-Savett (WGF/DS Class 3), Rabbi Jon
  • Spitalnick, Amy
  • Steinharter (WFF Class 2), Josh
  • Stutman (WGF/DS Class 14), Rabbi Shira
  • Tal, Alon
  • Tankel (WFF 1), Stephanie
  • Taub, Daniel
  • Tucker (WGF/DS Class 11), Rabbi Ethan
  • Uhrbach (WGF/DS Class 10), Rabbi Jan
  • Weinstein (WSL 2019), Dr. Orly
  • Wexner, Abigail
  • Wexner, Les
  • Wolpe, Rabbi David
  • Woocher, Dr. Meredith
  • Yanklowitz (WGF/DS Class 19), Dr. Rabbi Shmuly
  • Yotam Dagan
  • Zelkind, Stefanie
Seder Talk with Dr. Erica Brown
Brown, Dr. Erica
Holidays
January 8, 2015
“What’s the Problem?” Adaptive vs. Technical
Bernstein, Maya
Leadership through Torah
January 8, 2015
Rabbinic and Chassidic Attitudes Towards Sin
Katz, Rabbi Ysoscher
Leadership through Torah
January 8, 2015
Binyan Hamalchut: the Paradox of Mortal Beings Coronating God
Slonim, Rivkah
Leadership through Torah
January 8, 2015
When Should Leaders Bow Down and When Should They Stand Up? Meditations on the Great Aleynu
Paley, Rabbi Michael
Leadership through Torah
January 8, 2015

Page 34 of 41